Sub Committee

 

ADMINISTRATIVE & FINANCE SUB-COMMITTEE (2018-2019)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No
1 Mr Hirendra Kumar Ghosh Chairman 2436–9041 / 9830038998
Under Graduate (Mechanical Engg.) - 1961
2 Dr Sumit Chakrabarti Convener 24184766 / 9836722178
Doctor of Philosophy in Pharmacy - 1999

AUDITORIUM & SEMINAR HALL OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE SUB-COMMITTEE (2018-2019)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No
1 Mr. Biswajit Chatterji Chairman 033-2425-3637 / 9433746315
Under Graduate (Electrical Engineering) - 1981
2 Mr Debasish Bhattacharya Convener 9831493516
Under Graduate (Chemical Engineering) - 1974

CHAPTER CO-ORDINATION AND INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION SUB-COMMITTEE (2018-2019)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No
1 Sri Kalyan Kumar Das Chairman 033-2410-0710 / 9830252140
Under Graduate (Chemical Engineering) - 1963
2 Mr Ananda Sankar Sen Convener 9830059781 / 9830059790
Under Graduate (Electrical Engineering) - 1971
3 Mr Abhijit Mitra Jt. Convener 033 24190675 / 9874777227
Under Graduate (Chemical Engineering) - 1974

CULTURAL SUB-COMMITTEE (2018-2019)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No
1 Mr. Prabir Kumar Choudhury Chairman 24237690 / 9831054620
Under Graduate (Electrical Engineering) - 1972
2 Dr Mahasweta Ghosh (Gangopadhayay) Convener 24129026 / 9433827591
Doctor of Philosophy in Arts - 1992

EARN WHILE YOU LEARN SUB-COMMITTEE (2018-2019)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No
1 Mrs Tapati Saha Chairman 24131670 / 9830060417
Under Graduate (Philosophy) - 1971
2 Mrs Dipti Dey Convener 24137708
Post Graduate (Sanskrit) - 1974

GUEST ROOMS & OFFICE ROOMS OPERATION SUB-COMMITTEE (2018-2019)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No
1 Sri Amit Kumar Mallik Chairman 9830730726
Under Graduate (Chemical Engineering) - 1975
2 Dr. Saibal Chakraborty Convener 033-2415-5310 / 9831092409
Under Graduate (Civil Engineering) - 2004

MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT SUB-COMMITTEE (2018-2019)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No
1 Mr Ranjit Sengupta Chairman 24409127
Under Graduate (Mechanical Engg.) - 1961
2 Mr Abhijit Mitra Convener 033 24190675 / 9874777227
Under Graduate (Chemical Engineering) - 1974
3 Sri Indrajit Kumar Basu Jt. Convener 033 2415 2789 / 9432240745
Under Graduate (Electrical Engineering) - 1968

MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT SUB-COMMITTEE(2017-2018)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No

MEMORIAL & SEMINAR SUB-COMMITTEE (2018-2019)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No
1 Mr Ashutosh Deb Chairman 2473-3536 / 9830791083
Under Graduate (Mechanical Engg.) - 1959
2 Sri Indrajit Kumar Basu Convener 033 2415 2789 / 9432240745
Under Graduate (Electrical Engineering) - 1968

PUBLICATION SUB-COMMITTEE (2018-2019)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No
1 Sri Ananta Kumar Mitra Chairman 033-2400-1419 / 9830145228
Under Graduate (Electrical Engineering) - 1961
2 Sri Abhijit Datta Convener 033 24227977 / 9830078451
Under Graduate (Electronics & Telecom Engg.) - 1975
3 Mr Bijan Bandyopadhyay Jt. Convener 2466 5244 / 9434017609
Under Graduate (Mechanical Engg.) - 1965

PURCHASE SUB-COMMITTEE (2018-2019)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No
1 Mr. Mrinalendu Majumdar Chairman 033-2412-6082 / 9433332204
Under Graduate (Civil Engineering) - 1961
2 Mr Swapan Naskar Convener 9903036928
Under Graduate (Geological Science) - 1979

SOCIAL SUB-COMMITTEE (2018-2019)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No
1 Smt. Bibha Chanda Chairman 033-2418-2391 / 8820569421
Under Graduate (History) - 1971
2 Mrs. Manisha Chowdhury Convener 033-2435-0811
Post Graduate (Bengali) - 1979

STUDENTS’ ASSISTANCE & AWARDS SUB-COMMITTEE (2018-2019)

Serial Member Name Designation Contact No
1 Sri Biren K Mallick Chairman 033 2287 6258 / 9831777389
Under Graduate (Civil Engineering) - 1964
2 Sri Sabyasachi Bose Convener 033 2461 4839 / 9831734870
Under Graduate (Chemical Engineering) - 1961